Disc
Golf
Idaho!
header image
Home
FAQs
Contact Us
Links
Courses
Events Calendar
October 2014
S M T W T F S
282930 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31 1
Home
Portneuf Valley Disc Golf Club Forum Index Portneuf Valley Disc Golf Club
Disc Golf Idaho!
 
 FAQFAQ   SearchSearch     RegisterRegister 
 ProfileProfile   Log in to check your private messagesLog in to check your private messages   Log inLog in 

2011 SIMS Standings

 
Post new topic   Reply to topic    Portneuf Valley Disc Golf Club Forum Index -> Results
View previous topic :: View next topic  
Author Message
mook



Joined: 22 Aug 2006
Posts: 798

PostPosted: Thu May 26, 2011 5:07 am    Post subject: 2011 SIMS Standings Reply with quote

Here are the overall standing points for both the Ross Park and Sister City tournaments so far

Open Division

1st. Casey Kemmerer---8---10---18
2nd. Caleb Wolfe---10---0---10
3rd. Cory Sharp---0---8---8
3rd. Erik Carlson---4---4---8
5th. Chris Redfield---6---0---6
5th. James Litchfiled---0---6---6
7th. Mike Wills---0---2---2
7th. Sam West---2---0---2


Advanced Division

1st. Rob Cowgill---0---10---10
2nd. James Heer---0---8---8
3rd. Shay Kinghorn---0---6---6
4th. Todd Whitley---0---4---4
5th. Brooke Zacherson---0---2---2


Masters Division

1st. Mark Lansang---10---10---10
2nd. Kent Hawkins---8---0---8
2nd. Steven Sharp---0---8---8
4th. Jeff Jones---0---6---6
4th. John VanHouten---6---0---6


Intermediate Division

1st. Kyle Cramer---6---10---16
2nd. Joshua Ely---10---2---12
2nd. Matt English---8---4---12
4th. Shawn Albertson---4---6---10
5th. Jack Denton---0---8---8
6th. Devon Axelson---2---0---2


Women's Division

1st. Melissa Ely---8---10---18
2nd. Amity Miller---10---0---10


Novice Division

1st. Charlie Burrell---10---0---10
1st. Matt Jones---0---10---10
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
mooch



Joined: 06 Nov 2008
Posts: 328

PostPosted: Thu May 26, 2011 5:13 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

not that the two points that I would have means a lot to my chances but shouldn't I have at least 2 points because I tied Sam at ross park
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
mook



Joined: 22 Aug 2006
Posts: 798

PostPosted: Thu May 26, 2011 6:41 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

Yeah. It looks like I messed up on a couple of tied scores.
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
kemmcase



Joined: 11 Jul 2007
Posts: 232

PostPosted: Mon May 30, 2011 4:19 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

Could somebody please take this subject off. I am feeling for my life. Mark Lansing is putting a bounty on my head. Please Please Help
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
mook



Joined: 22 Aug 2006
Posts: 798

PostPosted: Thu Jun 16, 2011 5:16 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

Here are the update and correct SIMS standings points. We are half way through. Remember, you need to play at least 4 events to qualify for a trophy!

Open Division

Name---------------------RPM----SCM----LHM----TOTAL

1st. Casey Kemmerer---8--------10-------0--------18
2nd. Brad Merzlock-------0--------0--------10-------10
2nd. Caleb Wolfe---------10-------0--------0--------10
4th. Chris Redfield--------6--------0--------2--------8
4th. Cory Sharp------------0--------8--------0--------8
4th. Erik Carlson----------4--------4--------0--------8
4th. Ty Clark----------------0--------0--------8--------8
8th. Brandon Merzlock----0--------0--------6--------6
8th. Kerry Hong-------------0--------0--------6--------6
8th. James Litchfield------0--------6--------0--------6
11th. Mike Wills-----------0--------4--------0--------4
12th. Sam West-----------2--------0--------0--------2
12th. Steven Page--------2--------0--------0--------2

Advanced Division

Name---------------------RPM----SCM----LHM----TOTAL

1st. Rob Cowgill----------0--------10-------10-------20
2nd. James Heer---------0--------8--------2--------10
2nd. Shay Kinghorn------0--------6--------4--------10
4th. David Louden--------0--------0--------8--------8
5th. Kevin Dyslin-----------0--------0--------6--------6
6th. Todd Whitley---------0--------4--------0--------4
7th. Brooke Zacherson--0--------2--------0--------2
7th. Dan Hall--------------0--------0--------2--------2

Masters Division

Name--------------------RPM----SCM----LHM----TOTAL

1st. Mark Lansang-------10-------10-------10-------30
2nd. Jeff Jones------------0--------6--------8--------14
3rd. Kent Hawkins--------8--------0--------0--------8
3rd. Steven Sharp---------0--------8--------0--------8
5th. John VonHouten-----6--------0--------0--------6

Intermediate Division

Name---------------------RPM----SCM----LHM----TOTAL

1st. Joshua Ely-----------10-------2--------8--------20
2nd. Kyle Cramer---------6--------10-------0--------16
3rd. Shawn Albertson----6--------8--------0--------14
4th. Matt English----------8--------4--------0--------12
5th. Tony Sparrow--------0--------0--------10-------10
6th. Jack Denton----------0--------8--------0--------8
7th. Karl Wismer----------0--------0--------6--------6
8th. Scott Hall-------------0--------0--------4--------4
9th. Devon Axelson-------2--------0--------0--------2
9th. Kenny Bonn----------0--------0--------2--------2

Women's Division

Name---------------------RPM----SCM----LHM----TOTAL

1st. Melissa Ely-----------8--------10-------10-------28
2nd. Amity Miller---------10-------0--------0--------10

Novice Division

Name---------------------RPM----SCM----LHM----TOTAL

1st. Charlie Burrell-------10-------0--------0--------10
1st. Matt Jones------------0--------10-------0-------10

Junior Division

Name---------------------RPM----SCM----LHM----TOTAL

1st. Ruby Hall------------0--------0--------10-------10
2nd. Jimmy Hall----------0--------0--------8--------8
3rd. Ben Merzlock-------0--------0--------6--------6
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
mook



Joined: 22 Aug 2006
Posts: 798

PostPosted: Mon Jun 27, 2011 2:57 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

These are the update standings up to the Massacre Rocks Monthly. You take the top 4 best scores for the series trophies.

Open Division

Name---------------------RPM----SCM----LHM----MRM----TOTAL

1st. Caleb Wolfe---------10-------0--------0--------10-------20
2nd. Casey Kemmerer--8--------10-------0--------0--------18
3rd. Brad Merzlock-------0--------0--------10-------6--------16
3rd. Erik Carlson----------4--------4--------0--------8--------16
5th. Chris Redfield--------6--------0--------2--------4--------12
6th. Ty Clark----------------0--------0--------8--------2--------10
7th. Cory Sharp------------0--------8--------0--------0--------8
7th. Brandon Merzlock----0--------0--------6--------2--------8
9th. Kerry Hong-------------0--------0--------6--------0--------6
9th. James Litchfield------0--------6--------0--------0--------6
11th. Mike Wills-----------0--------4--------0--------0--------4
12th. Sam West-----------2--------0--------0--------0--------2
12th. Steven Page--------2--------0--------0--------0--------2
12th. Gareth Trappen----0--------0--------0--------2--------2
12th. Kyle Cramer--------0--------0--------0--------2--------2

Advanced Division

Name---------------------RPM----SCM----LHM----MCM----TOTAL

1st. Rob Cowgill----------0--------10-------10-------10-------30
2nd. Shay Kinghorn------0--------6--------4--------8--------18
3rd. Kevin Dyslin-----------0--------0--------6--------8--------14
4th. James Heer---------0--------8--------2--------0--------10
5th. David Louden--------0--------0--------8--------0--------8
6th. Todd Whitley---------0--------4--------0--------0--------4
7th. Brooke Zacherson--0--------2--------0--------0--------2
7th. Dan Hall--------------0--------0--------2--------0--------2

Masters Division

Name--------------------RPM----SCM----LHM----MCM----TOTAL

1st. Mark Lansang-------10-------10-------10-------0--------30
2nd. Jeff Jones------------0--------6--------8--------0--------14
3rd. Kent Hawkins--------8--------0--------0--------0--------8
3rd. Steven Sharp---------0--------8--------0--------0--------8
5th. John VonHouten-----6--------0--------0--------0--------6

Intermediate Division

Name---------------------RPM----SCM----LHM----MCM----TOTAL

1st. Joshua Ely-----------10-------2--------8--------8--------28
2nd. Shawn Albertson----6--------8--------0--------10-------24
3rd. Kyle Cramer---------6--------10-------0--------0--------16
4th. Matt English----------8--------4--------0--------0--------12
5th. Tony Sparrow--------0--------0--------10-------0--------10
6th. Jack Denton----------0--------8--------0--------0--------8
7th. Jesse Burrell---------0--------0--------0--------6--------6
7th. Karl Wismer----------0--------0--------6--------0--------6
9th. Scott Hall-------------0--------0--------4--------0--------4
9th. Kenny Bonn----------0--------0--------2--------2--------4
9th. Eli West---------------0--------0--------0--------4--------4
12th. Devon Axelson-------2--------0--------0--------0--------2

Women's Division

Name---------------------RPM----SCM----LHM----MCM----TOTAL

1st. Melissa Ely-----------8--------10-------10-------10-------38
2nd. Amity Miller------------10-------0--------0--------0--------10

Novice Division

Name---------------------RPM----SCM----LHM----MCM----TOTAL

1st. Charlie Burrell-------10-------0--------0--------0--------10
1st. Matt Jones------------0--------10-------0-------0--------10

Junior Division

Name---------------------RPM----SCM----LHM----MCM----TOTAL

1st. Ruby Hall------------0--------0--------10-------0--------10
2nd. Jimmy Hall----------0--------0--------8--------0--------8
3rd. Ben Merzlock-------0--------0--------6--------0--------6
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
mook



Joined: 22 Aug 2006
Posts: 798

PostPosted: Wed Aug 10, 2011 12:55 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

2011 SIMS STANDINGS


OPEN DIVISION


Place--- Name -----RPM ----SCM ----LHM ----MRM ----FPM-----TOTAL
1 Caleb Wolfe --------10 --------0 --------0 --------10 --------8 --------28
1 Casey Kemmerer --8 --------10-------- 0 --------0 --------10 --------28
3 Brad Merzlock ----0-------- 0 --------10 --------6 --------0 --------16
3 Erik Carlson --------4 --------4 --------0 --------8 --------0 --------16
5 Chris Redfield ---6 ---------0 --------2 --------4 --------0 --------12
5 Brandon Merzlock -0 --------0 --------6 --------2 --------4 --------12
5 Kerry Hong -----0 --------0 --------6 --------0 --------6 --------12
8 Ty Clark --------0 --------0 --------8 --------2 --------0 --------10
9 Cory Sharp -----0 --------8 --------0 --------0 --------0 --------8
10 James Litchfield --0 --------6 --------0 --------0 --------0 --------6
11 Levi Hudson ----0 --------0 --------0 --------0 --------4 --------4
11 Mike Wills --------0 --------4 --------0 --------0 --------0 --------4
13 Kevin Hand -------0 --------0 --------0 --------0 --------2 --------2
13 Sam West --------2 --------0 ---------0 --------0 --------0 --------2
13 Steven Page ---2 --------0 --------0 --------0 --------0 --------2
13 Gareth Trappen ---0 --------0 --------0 --------2 --------0 --------2
13 Kyle Cramer ----0 --------0 --------0 --------2 --------0 --------2


ADVANCED DIVISION


Place--- Name ------RPM SCM LHM MRM FPM BRM TOTAL
1 Rob Cowgill ------0 --------10 --------10 --------10 --------10 --------40
2 Shay Kinghorn ---0 --------6 --------4 --------8 --------0 --------18
3 Kevin Dyslin ------0 --------0 --------6 --------8 --------0 --------14
4 James Heer -------0 --------8 --------2 --------0 --------0 --------10
5 Brad Ivie --------0 --------0 --------0 --------0 --------8 --------8
5 David Louden -----0 --------0 --------8 --------0 --------0 --------8
7 Kyle Rosenkrance -0 --------0 --------0 --------0 --------6 --------6
8 Todd Whitley -----0 --------4 --------0 --------0 --------0 --------4
9 Brooke Zacherson -0 --------2 --------0 --------0 --------0 --------2
9 Dan Hall ----------0 --------0 --------2 --------0 --------0 --------2


MASTERS DIVISION


Place--- Name ------RPM SCM LHM MRM FPM BRM TOTAL
1 Mark Lansang ---10 --------10 --------10 --------0 --------10 --------40
2 Jeff Jones --------0 --------6 --------8 --------0 --------6 --------20
3 David Sosnowski -0 --------0 --------0 --------0 --------8 --------8
3 Kent Hawkins ----8 --------0 --------0 --------0 --------0 --------8
3 Steven Sharp ----0 --------8 --------0 --------0 --------0 --------8
6 John VonHouten ---6 --------0 --------0 --------0 --------0 --------6


INTERMEDIATE DIVISION


Place ---Name -----RPM SCM LHM MRM FPM BRM TOTAL
1 Shawn Albertson -6 --------8 --------0 ---------10 --------8 -------32
2 Joshua Ely --------10 --------2 --------8 --------8 --------2 -------30
3 Kyle Cramer ---6 --------10 --------0 --------0 --------0 -------16
3 Matt English ----8 --------4 --------0 --------0 --------4 -------16
5 Jade Bills ----------0 --------0 --------0 --------0 -------10 -------10
5 Tony Sparrow ---0 --------0 -------10 --------0 --------0 -------10
7 Jack Denton -----0 --------8 --------0 --------0 --------0 --------8
8 Dustin Dunn -----0 --------0 --------0 --------0 --------6 --------6
8 Jesse Burrell -----0 --------0 --------0 --------6 --------0 --------6
8 Karl Wismer ------0 --------0 --------6 --------0 --------0 --------6
11 Scott Hall ---------0 --------0 --------4 --------0 --------0 --------4
11 Kenny Bonn ------0 --------0 --------2 --------2 --------0 --------4
11 Eli West -----------0 --------0 --------0 --------4 --------0 --------4
14 Devon Axelson ---2 --------0 --------0 --------0 --------0 --------2


WOMEN'S DIVISION


Place ---Name -----RPM SCM LHM MRM FPM BRM TOTAL
1 Melissa Ely------- 8 -------10 -------10 -------10 -------10 -------48
2 Amity Miller ------10 --------0 --------0 --------0 --------0 -------10
3 Kyle Youngerman --------0 --------0 --------0 --------0 --------8 --------8
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Display posts from previous:   
Post new topic   Reply to topic    Portneuf Valley Disc Golf Club Forum Index -> Results All times are GMT
Page 1 of 1

 
Jump to:  
You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot vote in polls in this forum


Powered by phpBB © 2001, 2005 phpBB Group
Please help support the sport of disc golf in southeast Idaho.